CISF Recruitment 2022 – Constable/ Tradesmen 787 Posts

Join our WhatsApp Group to Get Faster Updates

Post NameConstable/Tradesmen
Total Posts787 Posts
OrganizationCISF
Qualification10th Passed
Application ProcessOnline
Application FeeRs.100/-
Start Date21st November 2022
Last Date20th December 2022

CISF Recruitment 2022

Central Industrial Security Force has released an official notification regarding the recruitment of 787 posts of Constable/ Tradesmen. CISF invites online applications from eligible male and female Indian citizens for filling up the following temporary posts of Constable/ Tradesmen in Central Industrial Security Force. Interested candidates can submit their online applications on the official web portal of CISF with the help of this article.

Related: CISF Admit Card

CISF Recruitment Details

Name of Posts: Constable/Tradesmen

No of Posts: 787 Posts

Trade Wise Posts: The number of trade-wise vacancies are as follows.

TradeMaleFemaleESMTotal
Cook2472730304
Cobbler04010106
Tailor22020327
Barber830910102
Washer-man951112118
Sweeper1611820199
Painter010001
Mason101112
Plumber040004
Mali030003
Welder030003
Total6336977779

Name of Organization: Central Industrial Security Force

Pay Scale: Pay Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100/-) plus usual allowances as admissible to the Central Government employees from time to time.

Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification: The details of the educational qualification required for skilled and unskilled trades are as follows.

Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognised board for skilled trades on or before the closing date of receipt of the online Application Form. (i.e. Barber, Boot Maker/Cobbler, Tailor, Cook, Mason, Mali, Painter, Plumber, Washer Man and Welder). Industrial Training Institute trained personnel will be preferred.
Matriculation or its equivalent from a recognised board for unskilled trades on or before the closing date of receipt of the online Application Form (i.e. Sweeper).

Age Limit: Candidates’ age should not be less than 18 years and not more than 23 years as on 1st August 2022. Candidates should not have been born earlier than 2nd August 1999 and later than 1st August 2004.

Age Relaxation: Category wise upper age relaxation will be as follows.

CategoryRelaxation
OBC3 Years
SC5 Years
ST5 Years
Ex-Servicemen3 Years
For more details refer to the official notification.

Application Fee

To complete the application process candidates have to pay the application fee applicable to their categories. CISF category-wise application fee details are as mentioned in given table below.

CategoryFee
SCExempted
STExempted
Ex-ServicemenExempted
FemaleExempted
Other CandidatesRs.100/-

Mode of Payment: Candidates will be able to pay their application fee through online payment gateway. However, candidates who wish to make the cash payment through challan of SBI, may make the payment in cash at the Branches of SBI within the working hours of the bank upto 22/12/2022 provided the challan has been generated by them before 20/12/2022 (23:00 hours).

How to Apply CISF Recruitment?

Candidates who are eligible and willing to work in CISF can submit their online applications from 21st November 2022. Applications will be accepted through online mode only and candidates will have to submit their applications on the official web portal of CISF within the last date of application. Candidates can follow the following steps to submit their applications for CISF Recruitment 2022.

Scroll down, check Important Link‘s section.
Click on Online Application Link.
Now, an official web portal will load in the new tab of your browser.
In that portal, you will get the option to register yourself.
After registration, you have to provide all your asked details.
After that you have to upload your documents.
Now, you have to pay the application fee.
After successful payment, your application will be submitted.
Also, you will receive an acknowledgment copy of your submission.
Keep that acknowledgment copy for future use.

Important Dates of CISF Recruitment

Application Start Date21st November 2022
Application Last Date20th December 2022
Online Application LinkRegister | Login
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQs of CISF Recruitment 2022

What is the starting date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022?

The starting date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022 is 21st November 2022.

What is the last date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022?

The last date to apply for CISF Recruitment 2022 is 20th December 2022.

How to apply for CISF Constable Recruitment 2022?

Candidates can apply online through CISF official portal www.cisfrectt.in.

What is the age limit of CISF Recruitment 2022?

The age limit of CISF Recruitment 2022 is 18 to 23 years as on 1st August 2022.

Leave a Comment