Join Telegram Channel

Join Now

CTET Result 2024 – Central Teacher Eligibility Test Result

Share
Exam NameCTET July 2024
Edition19th Edition
OrganizationCBSE, India
Exam TypeWritten Exam (OMR)
Exam Date7th July 2024
Result StatusNot Declared
Result DateNot Specified

CTET Result 2024

The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) conducts the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) twice yearly. On 7th July 2024, the 19th edition of CTET has been conducted by the Central Board of Secondary Education. The candidates of this CTET exam will be able to check their answer key and results from the official website with the help of this article.

Related: CTET Online Application Form

CBSE CTET Result Details

Name of Exam: Central Teacher Eligibility Test, July 2024

Edition: 19th Edition

Name of Board: Central Board of Secondary Education

Type of Exam: Written Examination (OMR)

Mode of Exam: Offline

Date of Exam: 7th July 2024 (Sunday)

Status of Answer Key: Not Released

Issue Date of Answer Key: Not Specified

Status of Result: Not Declared

Declaration Date of Result: Not Specified

How to Check CTET Result 2024?

Candidates who have participated in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) conducted by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) will need to log in to the official web portal of CTET to view their results. Candidates should have their Roll Number and other personal details, such as date of birth, ready to log in to the portal. We will update the direct links to check CTET Results on the day of the result declaration. Result links will be found below in the Important Links section.

Important Links of CBSE CTET Result

Check Your CTET ResultComing Soon
Download CTET Answer KeyComing Soon
Answer Key NoticeComing Soon
Install Our Android AppClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

CTET Result Statistics

This section includes some key statistics related to the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET). We have compiled a list of data sets from 2011 to the present.

EditionAppearedQualified
July 2024Updated LaterUpdated Later
January 202422,76,4732,38,878
July 202323,79,8823,99,815
December 202226,99,0309,55,869
December 202123,51,6716,54,299
January 20216,54,299‬
December 201924,05,1455,42,285
July 201923,77,0003,52,000
December 201819,51,9703,05,241
September 20166,53,15669,566
February 20156,77,55480,187
February 20147,50,00013,425
July 20137,76,00077,000
November 20127,95,0004,850
January 20129,00,00055,422
June 20117,60,00097,919

Leave a Comment

Join Our WhatsApp Channel