CTET Result 2019 – Central Teachers Eligibility Test December 2019

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on whatsapp
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on email

Main Contents

CTET Result 2019

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) is successfully conducted Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) for all applied candidates on 8th December 2019. Candidates who were appeared above mentioned CTET will able to check their result through this web-page. Information & result checking guide is below provided.

Related: CTET Notification 2019

CTET Result 2019 Details

Name of Examination: Central Teachers Eligibility Test 2019

Edition: 13th Edition of CTET

Organization: Central Board of Secondary Education

Date of Examination: 8th December 2019

Type of Examination: Written Exam

Answer Key Status: Available Now (23rd December 2019)

Exam Result Status: Available Now (27th December 2019)

Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Statistics

CTET NameAppearedQualified
December 201924,05,1455,42,285
July 201923,77,0003,52,000
December 201819,51,9703,05,241
September 20166,53,15669,566
February 20156,77,55480,187
February 20147,50,00013,425
July 20137,76,00077,000
November 20127,95,0004,850
January 20129,00,00055,422
June 20117,60,00097,919

Note: Above given information of statistics is collected from several media sources & JobAssam.in is not responsible for its inaccuracy.

Related: CTET Admit Card 2019

How to Check CTET Answer Key 2019

Appeared candidate of CBSE‘s Central Teacher Eligibility Test 2019 examination need to follow below provided steps as directed to check their official answer key.

  • Scroll down, check Important Link“s section.
  • Click on Check CTET Answer Key link,
  • A page will open in new window, enter your Roll Number, Date of Birth and click on Submit,
  • After this you will able to see your result.

How to Check CTET Result 2019

Appeared candidate of CBSE‘s Central Teacher Eligibility Test 2019 examination need to follow below provided steps as directed to check their result.

  • Scroll down, check Important Link“s section.
  • Click on Check Your Result link,
  • A page will open in new window, enter your Roll Number and click on Submit,
  • After this you will able to see your result.

Important Web Links of CBSE Central TET Result

Check Your CTET ResultClick Here
Check CTET Answer KeyClick Here
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here
Related Topics on JobAssam.in

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *