CTET Result 2022 – Answer Key & Result of CTET December 2021

Exam NameCTET December 2021
Edition15th Edition
OrganizationCBSE
Exam TypeComputer Based Test
Answer Key StatusReleased
Answer Key Date1st February 2022
Result StatusDeclared
Result Date9th March 2022

CTET Result 2022

The Central Board of Secondary Education conducts the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) twice every year. In December 2021, the 15th edition of CTET has been organized by the Central Board of Secondary Education. The 15th edition of CTET was conducted from 16th December 2021 in two phases. The candidates of this CTET exam will be able to check their answer key and result from the official web portal with the help of this article.

Related: CTET Notification

CBSE CTET Result Details

Name of Exam: Central Teacher Eligibility Test, 2021

Edition: 15th Edition of CTET

Name of Board: Central Board of Secondary Education

Date of Exam: 16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022.

Type of Exam: Computer Based Test

Status of Answer Key: Released.

Date of Answer Key Release: 1st February 2022.

Status of Result: Declared

Date of Result Declaration: 9th March 2022

How to Check CTET Result 2022?

Candidates who had submitted their online applications for CTET December 2021 and appeared in the examination held between 16th December 2021 to 13th January 2022 can check their Central Teacher Eligibility Test result from the official website. Also, candidates can follow these simple steps to get their results.

  • Scroll down, check Important Link‘s section.
  • Click on Check Your CTET Result link,
  • A page will open in a new window, enter your roll number and click submit.
  • After submitting, you will be able to see your result.
Check Your CTET ResultRemoved
Check CTET Answer KeysRemoved
Answer Key InstructionsRemoved
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

CTET Result Statistics

In this section, we provided some statistics for the previous year of CBSE CTET. The data provided here have been collected from a number of informal sources and are presented here only for a projection purpose, not for any legal use.

CTET NameAppearedQualified
December 2021Updated LaterUpdated Later
January 20216,54,299‬
December 201924,05,1455,42,285
July 201923,77,0003,52,000
December 201819,51,9703,05,241
September 20166,53,15669,566
February 20156,77,55480,187
February 20147,50,00013,425
July 20137,76,00077,000
November 20127,95,0004,850
January 20129,00,00055,422
June 20117,60,00097,919

Leave a Comment