TET Assam Result 2020 – LP & UP Teachers Merit List

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on whatsapp
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on email

Main Contents

TET Assam Result 2020

A TET Assam Recruitment 2020 notification is released by Directorate Of Elementary Education, Assam for 9,635 posts. Two different recruitment notifications are released in 2018 to recruit 5,515 regular teachers in lower primary schools of Assam and 4,120 regular teachers in Upper Primary schools of the state. Candidates who applied for this TET Assam Recruitment and appeared in document verification are able to check district wise provisional merit list on 13th March 2020.

Result StatusAvailable
Result Date24-03-2020

Related: Assam High School TET Result 2020

TET Assam Result 2020 Details

Name of Post: Lower Primary & Upper Primary Teacher

No of Posts: 9,635 posts.

  • Lower Primary: 5,515 Posts
  • Upper Primary: 4,120 Posts

Name of Organisation: Department Elementary Education, Government of Assam

Status of Result: Announced

Date of Result: 24th March 2020

How to Check TET Assam Result 2020?

Candidates who applied for teachers job of DEE and completed all recruitment procedure are able to check district wise Merit List by following below provided simple steps.

  • Scroll down, check Important Link‘s section.
  • Click on Your District Link.
  • A PDF will be downloaded and that is the merit list for the district

Important Web Links of TET Assam Recruitment 2020

Barpeta TET Merit ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhemaji TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Merit ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Merit ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Merit ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Merit ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Merit ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Merit ListLP | UP
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

District wise LP Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTotal LP
Barpeta7561211100294
Bongaigaon07264063199
Cachar02506316329658
Darrang6372221086
Dhemaji4080059143
Dhubri14614714228364
Dibrugarh27067064158
Goalpara583223977
Golaghat3401050120259
Hailakandi0137591260322
Jorhat150168050233
Kamrup Metro62492059
Kamrup5063700138
Karimganj02831524924508
Lakhimpur6069076151
Morigaon0624016178296
Nagaon5215092158105557
Nalbari019025044
Sivasagar28368100145
Sonitpur3001500261441
Tinsukia250790157261
Total2511158167475715535393

District wise UP Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictAssistant TeacherScience Teacher
SCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTOTALSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTOTAL
Barpeta1215315701154749024
Bongaigaon04733022102063009
Cachar5754061143324116519041
Darrang6329020111104
Dhemaji502402554000000
Dhubri82133170791463014
Dibrugarh7016026493240211
Goalpara50120017121206
Golaghat133250448536611733
Hailakandi0811155023704023027
Jorhat606403710787140433
Kamrup M132309000000
Kamrup91120190592451012
Karimganj453243227140010102
Lakhimpur120300591010570214
Morigaon17202331820118010
Nagaon18322463531902424719
Nalbari111238052111407
Sivasagar1224350071260008
Sonitpur162437025102121004
Tinsukia10018045736060921
Total15141049347753720683679677641299
Related Topics on JobAssam.in

78 Responses

  1. Karimganj district me UR ka 24 posts he par 1st provisional list me srif 15 hi he to baki ka 9 ka list kab ayega

  2. I would like to know about withheld .
    It is written that NCC.. cultural.. sports.. candidates withheld.in results.
    How it can be… I could not understand..
    Please reply sir

  3. Hello.. Sir. I am (OBC)43 yrs old tet qualifing candidate.. Can I apply for tet verification..

  4. Sir i am a graduate lp tet passed candidate in OBC category and i have two years diploma in elementary aducation but my senior secondary marks is 42.6% can i apply for lp teacher.

  5. i have uploaded all the requirements but iam getting how to pay application fee… please can you do me the favour by telling the process

  6. Sir i have uploaded all required documents but after submission my photo was not visible. Instead my signature was twice visible. Is there any provision to do correction.

  7. sir actually is the upper age limit for the candidates. few days ago i saw one notification mentioning upper age limit as 47 but ur system for online filling is not accepting my case. i m 42 plus

    1. Yes, you are right.but such relaxation is not provided in Assam till now. My case is also same like you.

  8. I have applied earlier but without deled as I have not completed the exam but now I have got the result can I apply again with the deled marks

  9. I passed TET L.P. and U.P. and Del.ed. But I have no Del.ed certificate for NC. Can I apply ?

  10. I am OBC candidate & I selected 4th zone before the exam. Now I passed in my cast category but there is no vacant post at my zone for my cast category. What should I do now?
    Kindly guide

  11. Sir,
    I have all the required qualification for LP teacher post but age is 42(OBC). Can i still apply?

  12. sir,
    I am unable to understand with this line.
    candidates who already applied before no need to apply. what does that mean? I am confusing about this because I was a tet candidate and I appeared tet exam
    but unfortunately I failed. now I want to know only that, can I apply 2020 tet recruitment. I am waiting for your answer.
    thank you.

  13. Sir amr BTAD t atau post, atiya ami ki korim??ami beleg zone t apply koribo parim ne nai !!? Plzz comment me sir

  14. Students who had already cleared ATET but they are now appearing in b.ed/d.el.ed….can they apply in vacancies in their selected zone?

  15. B.T.A.D. ৰ tet pass candidates বিলাকক চৰকাৰে চাকৰি নিদিব নেকি?????

  16. I am a student of B.ed 4th semester and I have passed the TET exam recently..Am I eligible for the recruitment?? Your reply wil be highly appriciated.
    Thank you

  17. Sir I am Hindi probin passed candidate and I have qualified up tet.can I apply for Hindi teacher

  18. Respected Sir..!__ Can we apply out of selected zone( Suppose I selected zone 5 & there is no vacancy so I want to apply other zone). And when will we get TET Certificates…?

  19. ছাৰ অসম টেট ২০২০ ত এপ্লেয়াই কৰিলে ডাইছকোড লাগিব নেকি ছাৰ । জনাব ছাৰ

  20. Can D.El.Ed appearing candidate be able to apply for the vaccancies ??? As they are allowed to appear for the TET exam

    1. Aitu TET exam r notification nhoi aru tenekuwa notun TET exam r update atiyaloike aami puwa nai. Aitu TET pass kora bur r babe aha recruitment.

  21. We Want Re-check TET 2019 Paper and OMR SHEET.
    Subject Environmental science/Studies
    we Obtain only 07 Marks.
    it’s not possible

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *