TET Assam Result 2020 – LP & UP 3rd Provisional Merit List

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on whatsapp
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on telegram
Share on email

Main Contents

TET Assam Result 2020

A TET Assam Recruitment 2020 notification is released by Directorate Of Elementary Education, Assam for 9,635 posts. Two different recruitment notifications are released in 2018 to recruit 5,515 regular teachers in lower primary schools of Assam and 4,120 regular teachers in Upper Primary schools of the state. Candidates who applied for this TET Assam Recruitment and appeared in document verification are able to check district wise 3rd provisional merit list on 16th July 2020.

Result StatusDeclared
Result Date16-06-2020

Related: Assam High School TET Result 2020

TET Assam Result 2020 Details

Name of Post: Lower Primary & Upper Primary Teacher

No of Posts: 9,635 posts.

  • Lower Primary: 5,515 Posts
  • Upper Primary: 4,120 Posts

Name of Organisation: Department Elementary Education, Government of Assam

Type of Result: 3rd Provisional Merit List

Status of Result: Declared

Date of Result: From 16th July 2020

Note: Candidates who got selected for more than one post need to submit their option for only one post by visiting below given official online application link. Failing this lead to cancellation of their candidature in anyone of post randomly.

How to Check TET Assam Result 2020?

Candidates who applied for teachers job of DEE and completed all recruitment procedure are able to check district wise Merit List by following below provided simple steps.

  • Scroll down, check Important Link‘s section.
  • Click on Your District Link.
  • A PDF will be downloaded and that is the merit list for the district

DEE Assam 3rd Provisional Merit List 2020

Official NotificationClick Here
Online Application LinkClick Here
Barpeta TET Merit ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhemaji TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Merit ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Merit ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Merit ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Merit ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Merit ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Merit ListLP | UP
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

DEE Assam 2nd Provisional Merit List 2020

Barpeta TET Merit ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhemaji TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Merit ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Merit ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Merit ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Merit ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Merit ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Merit ListLP | UP
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

DEE Assam 1st Provisional Merit List 2020

Barpeta TET Merit ListLP | UP
Bongaigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Cachar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Darrang TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhemaji TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dhubri TET Merit ListLP | UP
Dibrugarh TET Merit ListLP | UP
Goalpara TET Merit ListLP | UP
Golaghat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Hailakandi TET Merit ListLP | UP
Jorhat TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup Metro TET Merit ListLP | UP
Kamrup TET Merit ListLP | UP
Karimganj TET Merit ListLP | UP
Lakhimpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Morigaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nagaon TET Merit ListLP | UP
Nalbari TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sivasagar TET Merit ListLP | UP
Sonitpur TET Merit ListLP | UP
Tinsukia TET Merit ListLP | UP
Visit Official WebsiteClick Here

District wise LP Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTotal LP
Barpeta7561211100294
Bongaigaon07264063199
Cachar02506316329658
Darrang6372221086
Dhemaji4080059143
Dhubri14614714228364
Dibrugarh27067064158
Goalpara583223977
Golaghat3401050120259
Hailakandi0137591260322
Jorhat150168050233
Kamrup Metro62492059
Kamrup5063700138
Karimganj02831524924508
Lakhimpur6069076151
Morigaon0624016178296
Nagaon5215092158105557
Nalbari019025044
Sivasagar28368100145
Sonitpur3001500261441
Tinsukia250790157261
Total2511158167475715535393

District wise UP Teacher’s Post Distribution

DistrictAssistant TeacherScience Teacher
SCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTOTALSCSTPSTHOBC/ MOBCURTOTAL
Barpeta1215315701154749024
Bongaigaon04733022102063009
Cachar5754061143324116519041
Darrang6329020111104
Dhemaji502402554000000
Dhubri82133170791463014
Dibrugarh7016026493240211
Goalpara50120017121206
Golaghat133250448536611733
Hailakandi0811155023704023027
Jorhat606403710787140433
Kamrup M132309000000
Kamrup91120190592451012
Karimganj453243227140010102
Lakhimpur120300591010570214
Morigaon17202331820118010
Nagaon18322463531902424719
Nalbari111238052111407
Sivasagar1224350071260008
Sonitpur162437025102121004
Tinsukia10018045736060921
Total15141049347753720683679677641299
Related Topics on JobAssam.in

2 Responses

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *